Team Members

Search Team Members:

Generic filters
Filter by Department Categories
Administrative
Business Development Team
Director of Small Business Retention & Attraction
District Business Liaisons 1
District Business Liaisons 2
Economic Development & Investment Services
Funder Contact
Investment Services Team
Leadership Team
Legal
Loan Coordinator
Martha
Office of The President
Public Authorities
Small Business Programming
Small Business Services
Strategy and Operations Team

Leadership Team

Kevin Johnson

President & CEO

Pierre Batton

Vice President Small Business Services

Charlotte Fisher

Vice President Marketing & Communications

Kenyetta Hairston-Bridges

Executive Vice President Economic Development & Investment Services

Amanda Hanlin

Chief of Staff

Malinda Jensen

Senior Vice President Government Affairs

Glen W. Long, Jr.

Chief Financial Officer & Vice President Administration

Bunlim Ly

Vice President Global Commerce

Rebecca Navin

General Counsel

Tiffini D. Smith

Director Human Resources

Administration 

Glen W. Long, Jr.

Chief Financial Officer & Vice President Administration

Kelly Shovan

Controller

Tiffini D. Smith

Director Human Resources

Elizabeth Brinson

Accounting Associate

Edward Fisher

Office Assistant

Denise Hundley

Financial Associate
Placeholder

Terrance Jordan

Senior LAN Administrator Technology Coordinator

Joyce Josaitis

Chief Legal Assistant & Office Manager

Alexis Mabry

Loan Coordinator

Economic Development & Investment Services

Kenyetta Hairston-Bridges

Executive Vice President Economic Development & Investment Services

Bunlim Ly

Vice President Global Commerce

Mark Denson

Senior Director Operations

David White

Director National/Regional Business Attraction

Virginia Wilkinson

Director Strategy & Operations

Jean Belanger

Senior Real Estate Manager - Industrial

Maxwell Cameron

Project Coordinator

Catherine Frazier

Senior Real Estate Manager

Cleveland Dailey

Senior Project Manager - Industrial

Kaitlyn Havens

GIS Analyst

Kaci Jackson

Real Estate Manager

Vanessa Johnson

Executive Assistant

Nicholas Marsh

Analyst

Orza Robertson

Senior Project Manager

Marco Salomone

Business Development Manager

Charla Sanders

Operations Manager

Nevan Shokar

Real Estate Manager

Sandra Smith

Real Estate Coordinator

Lauren Strickland

Business Retention Manager

Legal

Office of the President

Kevin Johnson

President & CEO

Charlotte Fisher

Vice President Marketing & Communications

Amanda Hanlin

Chief of Staff

Cierra Rozier

Executive Assistant

Public Authorities 

Malinda Jensen

Senior Vice President Government Affairs

Jennifer Kanalos

Director Board Administration

Cora Capler

Brownfield Redevelopment Manager

Gay Hilger

Senior Administrative Associate

Brian Vosburg

Brownfield Redevelopment Manager

Small Business Services

Pierre Batton

Vice President Small Business Services

Lily Hamburger

Director Small Business Retention & Attraction

Mariangela Pledl

Director Small Business Programs

Martell Bivings

District 4 Business Liaison

Helen Broughton

Small Business Development Manager

Keyra Cokley

Associate Technical Assistance Manager

Denise Colona

Small Business Services Development Manager

Gregoire Eugene-Louis

Motor City Re-Store Program Manager

LaTosha Franklin

Small Business Services Compliance Associate

Mikki Godfrey

District 5 Business Liaison

Tenecia Johnson

District 1 Business Liaison

Andrew Lucco

Motor City Match Program Manager

Lashawna Manigault

District 2 Business Liaison

Michelle Matthews

Small Business Development Manager

Ja Lisia Melendez

Small Business Services Coordinator

Kristen Morris

Executive Assistant

Md-Abdul Muhit

District 3 Business Liaison
Martha Potere

Martha Potere

Senior Small Business Manager
Placeholder

Michael Reyes

District 6 Business Liaison

Brianna Walker

District 7 Business Liaison

Contact Us

Contact Us